| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD currently worth?
22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is currently estimated to be worth £107,487, an increase of £45,487 (73.37%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD was on 16 November 2012 for £62,000.
What type of property is 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
The recorded floor area for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is approximately 1,173 sq ft (109 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
The latest EPC rating for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is D (59). Its potential rating is B (87).
How many times has 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD from the coast?
22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is approximately 0.91 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
The nearest railway station to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is Fishguard Harbour Rail Station, which is approximately 14.8 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
The nearest airport to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 41.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD?
The nearest bus station to 22 Pwllhai, Cardigan, SA43 1DD is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 5, which is approximately 21.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 14.80 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 15.35 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 17.04 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 18.40 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 18.65 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 19.81 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 21.86 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 23.27 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 24.37 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 25.00 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 25.06 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 26.78 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 28.16 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 28.41 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 29.43 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 29.43 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 29.77 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 30.17 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 30.24 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 30.25 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 31.74 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 31.91 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 32.71 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 33.31 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 33.51 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 34.10 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 34.53 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 34.56 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 35.20 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 35.37 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 36.32 miles | Bow Street |
| 36.39 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 36.70 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 36.97 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 37.14 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 38.23 miles | Borth Rail Station |
| 38.84 miles | Cynghordy Rail Station |
| 40.12 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 40.81 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 41.37 miles | Sugar Loaf Rail Station |
| 41.50 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 42.20 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 43.12 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 43.72 miles | Llanwrtyd Rail Station |
| 44.07 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 44.09 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 45.33 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 45.57 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 46.59 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 47.03 miles | Llangammarch Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 41.70 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 21.66 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 23.33 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 23.33 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 33.54 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 34.88 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 35.00 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 36.55 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 38.93 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 43.87 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.27 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 46.75 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA43 1DD
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
N/A Mbps
Average Upload
N/A Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | - |
|---|---|
| Average Download | - |
| Maximum Download | - |
| Median Upload | - |
| Average Upload | - |
| Maximum Upload | - |
| Average Data Usage | - |
| Median Data Usage | - |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | |
| 300+ Mbps |