| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP currently worth?
20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is currently estimated to be worth £325,524, an increase of £33,024 (11.29%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP was on 09 June 2021 for £292,500.
What type of property is 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is listed as a detached property.
How big is 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The recorded floor area for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is approximately 1,421 sq ft (132 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The latest EPC rating for 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is D (67). Its potential rating is C (80).
How far is 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP from the coast?
20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is approximately 5.13 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The nearest sixth form to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is Maesteg School, which is approximately 9.0 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The nearest railway station to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is Bridgend Rail Station, which is approximately 1.8 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The nearest airport to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 11.2 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP?
The nearest bus station to 20 Grange Crescent, Coychurch, Bridgend, CF35 5HP is Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11, which is approximately 1.9 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.96 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.23 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.95 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.44 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.13 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.24 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.34 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.21 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.14 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.22 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.33 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.49 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.63 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.75 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.99 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.75 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 2.00 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 2.22 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 3.32 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 3.92 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 4.63 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 6.25 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 6.98 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
| 7.18 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 7.80 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 8.49 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 8.74 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 8.84 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 8.89 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 9.23 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 9.57 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 9.83 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 10.01 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 10.08 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 10.57 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 10.60 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 10.83 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 11.06 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 11.41 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 11.44 miles | Rhoose Rail Station |
| 11.55 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 11.98 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 12.19 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 12.38 miles | Radyr Rail Station |
| 12.98 miles | Danescourt Rail Station |
| 13.01 miles | Fairwater Rail Station |
| 13.05 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 13.11 miles | Coryton Rail Station |
| 13.13 miles | Barry Rail Station |
| 13.19 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 13.21 miles | Llandaf Rail Station |
| 13.22 miles | Waun-gron Park Rail Station |
| 13.48 miles | Whitchurch (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 13.65 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 13.72 miles | Barry Island Rail Station |
| 13.80 miles | Barry Docks Rail Station |
| 13.88 miles | Rhiwbina Rail Station |
| 13.88 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 13.91 miles | Cadoxton Rail Station |
| 13.96 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 14.00 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 14.10 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 14.14 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 14.25 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 14.38 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 11.22 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 23.96 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 36.51 miles | Bristol International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.90 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 6.86 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 8.91 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 8.93 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4 |
| 10.88 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 12.49 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 14.78 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 14.82 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.89 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 15.82 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 17.82 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 17.91 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 10 |
| 17.91 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 18.30 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 19.34 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand A |
| 21.15 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 22.30 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 22.35 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 23.63 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 23.97 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 24.40 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 24.55 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 25.46 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 26.27 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 27.91 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 29.45 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 31.19 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 32.41 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 34.80 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 36.44 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 37.14 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 38.06 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 38.64 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 40.47 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 40.74 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 40.89 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 41.13 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 41.76 miles | Tiverton Bus Station |
| 43.44 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 45.98 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 49.74 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF35 5HP
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
150.8 Mbps
Average Upload
25.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 91.7% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 69.6 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 150.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 1000 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 19.8 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 25.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 115 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 346 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 184 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 1 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 2 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 12 |
| 300+ Mbps | 2 |