2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 764 sq ft (71 m²)
Current EPC: E (44)
Potential EPC: B (81)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

16 Jul 2025
£250,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE currently worth?

2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is currently estimated to be worth £250,242, an increase of £242 (0.10%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE was on 16 July 2025 for £250,000.

What type of property is 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The recorded floor area for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is approximately 764 sq ft (71 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The latest EPC rating for 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is E (44). Its potential rating is B (81).

How far is 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE from the coast?

2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is approximately 2.49 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest primary school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Eyke Church of England Primary School, which is approximately 0.1 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest secondary school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Farlingaye High School, which is approximately 3.4 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest sixth form to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Woodbridge School, which is approximately 3.2 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest independent school to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Woodbridge School, which is approximately 3.2 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest school with special classes to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Gorseland Primary School, which is approximately 6.1 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest railway station to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Melton (Suffolk) Rail Station, which is approximately 1.9 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest airport to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Norwich International Airport, which is approximately 38.5 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE?

The nearest bus station to 2 Ufford Road, Eyke, Woodbridge, IP12 2QE is Tower Ramparts Bus Station, which is approximately 10.3 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.13 miles Eyke Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
1.74 miles Rendlesham Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
2.25 miles Melton Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.35 miles Sandlings Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.60 miles Wickham Market Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed None - Academies
2.82 miles Woodbridge Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
3.40 miles St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Woodbridge 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.00 miles Kyson Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.54 miles Easton Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.76 miles Charsfield Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
4.95 miles Waldringfield Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.30 miles Hollesley Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.48 miles Martlesham Primary Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
5.69 miles Grundisburgh Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.89 miles Bealings School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.06 miles Birchwood Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.12 miles Gorseland Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.53 miles Snape Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.59 miles Orford Church of England Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.12 miles Otley Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.19 miles Cedarwood Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
7.23 miles Heath Primary School, Kesgrave 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.36 miles Bucklesham Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.55 miles Framlingham Sir Robert Hitcham's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.60 miles Benhall St Mary's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.74 miles Bawdsey Church of England Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
8.05 miles Witnesham Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.38 miles Saxmundham Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.56 miles Broke Hall Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.60 miles Trimley St Martin Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.65 miles Earl Soham Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.67 miles Rushmere Hall Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.81 miles Helmingham Primary School and Nursery 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.97 miles Kelsale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.09 miles St John's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Ipswich 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.13 miles Britannia Primary School and Nursery 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.16 miles Sidegate Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.33 miles Nacton Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.42 miles Coldfair Green Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.44 miles St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Ipswich 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
9.47 miles Henley Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.60 miles Aldeburgh Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.64 miles Rose Hill Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.67 miles Clifford Road Primary School & Nursery 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.75 miles Dennington Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
9.77 miles Murrayfield Primary - A Paradigm Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
9.80 miles Trimley St Mary Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.90 miles Ravenswood Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
9.90 miles Kingsfleet Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
9.99 miles Colneis Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
3.38 miles Farlingaye High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.68 miles Kesgrave High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
7.96 miles Thomas Mills High School & Sixth Form 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.53 miles St Alban's Catholic High School 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
8.97 miles Copleston High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.00 miles Northgate High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
10.02 miles Felixstowe School 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
10.09 miles Ipswich Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.46 miles Ormiston Endeavour Academy 11 - 16 - Mixed None Non-selective Academies
10.63 miles Alde Valley Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
11.04 miles Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
11.24 miles Claydon High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
11.46 miles Westbourne Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
11.53 miles Debenham High School 11 - 16 Mixed Church of England Non-selective Academies
11.72 miles Chantry Academy 11 - 16 - Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
12.90 miles Holbrook Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.87 miles Harwich and Dovercourt High School 11 - 16 Mixed None - Academies
14.43 miles Stradbroke High School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
15.94 miles Stowupland High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
17.57 miles Hartismere School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.78 miles Stowmarket High School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
17.89 miles East Bergholt High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
18.42 miles Manningtree High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
18.48 miles Hadleigh High School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
19.70 miles Lift Tendring 11 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
3.25 miles Woodbridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
3.38 miles Farlingaye High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
6.68 miles Kesgrave High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
7.80 miles Framlingham College Not applicable 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
7.96 miles Thomas Mills High School & Sixth Form Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
8.53 miles St Alban's Catholic High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
8.97 miles Copleston High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.00 miles Northgate High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
10.02 miles Felixstowe School Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
10.04 miles Suffolk New College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
10.09 miles Ipswich Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
10.34 miles Ipswich School Not applicable 0 - 18 Mixed Church of England Selective Independent schools
10.35 miles Felixstowe International College Not applicable 9 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
10.52 miles Summerhill School Not applicable 5 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
11.10 miles Ipswich High School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
11.56 miles St Joseph's College Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective Independent schools
12.67 miles One Sixth Form College 16 plus 16 - 19 Mixed None - Academies
12.85 miles The Bridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
13.87 miles Harwich and Dovercourt High School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed None - Academies
13.88 miles Royal Hospital School Not applicable 11 - 18 Mixed None - Independent schools
15.94 miles Stowupland High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
17.57 miles Hartismere School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.78 miles Stowmarket High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
18.92 miles Finborough School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None - Independent schools
19.10 miles Saint Felix School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
19.70 miles Lift Tendring Secondary 11 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
3.25 miles Woodbridge School 4 - 19 Mixed Church of England -
7.80 miles Framlingham College 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England -
9.74 miles Orwell Park School 2 - 14 Mixed None Non-selective
10.34 miles Ipswich School 0 - 18 Mixed Church of England Selective
10.35 miles Felixstowe International College 9 - 19 Mixed None -
10.52 miles Summerhill School 5 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective
11.10 miles Ipswich High School 3 - 19 Mixed None -
11.56 miles St Joseph's College 2 - 19 Mixed None Selective
13.88 miles Royal Hospital School 11 - 18 Mixed None -
18.92 miles Finborough School 2 - 19 Mixed None -
19.10 miles Saint Felix School 2 - 19 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
6.12 miles Gorseland Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.80 miles Framlingham College Not applicable 2 - 18 Mixed Church of England - Independent schools
8.67 miles Rushmere Hall Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.97 miles Copleston High School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.16 miles Sidegate Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.58 miles New Skill Centre Not applicable 11 - 19 - Mixed None - Special schools
9.69 miles Sir Bobby Robson School Not applicable 8 - 16 Mixed None - Free Schools
10.20 miles Felix Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.28 miles Redstone Hall School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
10.44 miles Castle Hill Junior School Primary 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
10.46 miles Thomas Wolsey Ormiston Academy Not applicable 3 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
10.48 miles Morland Church of England Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.61 miles Compass Community School Aylward Park Not applicable 7 - 17 - Mixed - Special schools
12.85 miles The Bridge School Not applicable 4 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
14.38 miles Bramfield House School Not applicable 7 - 16 - Boys None - Special schools
14.43 miles Stradbroke High School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.85 miles Wetheringsett Manor School Not applicable 7 - 18 - Mixed - Selective Special schools
15.67 miles Mendlesham Primary School Primary 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
16.26 miles Acorn Cottage The Lodge Not applicable 11 - 16 - Girls None - Special schools
17.28 miles Pushforward Secondary School Not applicable 14 - 16 - Mixed None - Special schools

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
1.93 miles Melton (Suffolk) Rail Station
2.53 miles Wickham Market Rail Station
3.18 miles Woodbridge Rail Station
8.28 miles Saxmundham Rail Station
9.41 miles Westerfield Rail Station
9.54 miles Derby Road (Ipswich) Rail Station
10.02 miles Trimley Rail Station
10.42 miles Felixstowe Rail Station
10.99 miles Ipswich Rail Station
12.43 miles Darsham Rail Station
12.56 miles Harwich Town Rail Station
12.85 miles Harwich International Rail Station
13.00 miles Dovercourt Rail Station
14.00 miles Needham Market Rail Station
15.11 miles Wrabness Rail Station
16.80 miles Halesworth Rail Station
16.90 miles Stowmarket Rail Station
17.45 miles Mistley Rail Station
18.36 miles Manningtree Rail Station
19.30 miles Walton-on-the-Naze Rail Station
20.15 miles Frinton-on-Sea Rail Station
20.28 miles Kirby Cross Rail Station
20.51 miles Brampton (Suffolk) Rail Station
20.80 miles Thorpe-le-Soken Rail Station
20.82 miles Diss Rail Station
21.42 miles Weeley Rail Station
21.54 miles Elmswell Rail Station
22.70 miles Great Bentley Rail Station
24.29 miles Clacton-on-Sea Rail Station
24.40 miles Alresford (Essex) Rail Station
24.99 miles Beccles Rail Station
25.03 miles Hythe (Essex) Rail Station
25.49 miles Wivenhoe Rail Station
25.57 miles Colchester Rail Station
25.75 miles Colchester Town Rail Station
25.94 miles Thurston Rail Station
27.89 miles Bures Rail Station
27.98 miles Sudbury (Suffolk) Rail Station
28.11 miles Oulton Broad South Rail Station
28.77 miles Oulton Broad North Rail Station
29.32 miles Lowestoft Rail Station
29.58 miles Chappel & Wakes Colne Rail Station
29.58 miles Somerleyton Rail Station
29.85 miles Bury St Edmunds Rail Station
30.02 miles Eccles Road Rail Station
30.20 miles Marks Tey Rail Station
30.32 miles Haddiscoe Rail Station
30.67 miles Harling Road Rail Station
31.40 miles Attleborough Rail Station
31.48 miles Spooner Row Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
38.49 miles Norwich International Airport
47.68 miles London Southend Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
10.33 miles Tower Ramparts Bus Station
10.43 miles Old Cattle Market Bus Station
18.75 miles Hadleigh Bus Station
21.22 miles Diss Bus Station
25.63 miles Colchester City Centre Bus Station
28.10 miles Sudbury Bus Station
29.51 miles Lowestoft Bus Station
29.83 miles Bury St Edmunds Bus Station
33.78 miles Thetford Bus Station
35.26 miles Norwich City Centre Bus Station
39.97 miles Mildenhall Bus Station
40.00 miles Haverhill Bus Station
42.30 miles The Guineas Bus Station
47.02 miles Chelmsford City Centre Bus Station
49.20 miles Southend Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in IP12 2QE

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

64.9 Mbps

Average Upload

16.4 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 77.7 Mbps
Average Download 64.9 Mbps
Maximum Download 79.91 Mbps
Median Upload 19.7 Mbps
Average Upload 16.4 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 270 GB
Median Data Usage 216 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 5
300+ Mbps 0