2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP.

Property Type: Semi-Detached
Built: NO DATA!
Total Floor Area: 1249 sq ft (116 m²)
Current EPC: B (85)
Potential EPC: A (95)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

29 Aug 2017
£184,950

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP currently worth?

2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is currently estimated to be worth £240,180, an increase of £55,230 (29.86%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP was on 29 August 2017 for £184,950.

What type of property is 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is listed as a semi-detached property.

How big is 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

The recorded floor area for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is approximately 1,249 sq ft (116 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

The latest EPC rating for 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is B (85). Its potential rating is A (95).

How far is 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP from the coast?

2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is approximately 0.67 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

The nearest railway station to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is Milford Haven Rail Station, which is approximately 2.1 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

The nearest airport to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 44.6 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP?

The nearest bus station to 2 Triplestone Close, Herbrandston, Milford Haven, SA73 3TP is Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6, which is approximately 7.3 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
2.12 miles Milford Haven Rail Station
4.32 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
6.76 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
7.46 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
8.61 miles Pembroke Rail Station
10.05 miles Lamphey Rail Station
12.18 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
13.47 miles Manorbier Rail Station
15.85 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
15.91 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
16.15 miles Narberth Rail Station
16.34 miles Penally Rail Station
16.72 miles Tenby Rail Station
17.05 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
19.49 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
20.07 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
21.15 miles Whitland Rail Station
30.86 miles Ferryside Rail Station
33.00 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
34.54 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
36.12 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
39.89 miles Llanelli Rail Station
42.57 miles Bynea Rail Station
43.31 miles Llangennech Rail Station
44.67 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
45.44 miles Gowerton Rail Station
46.83 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
46.85 miles Llandybie Rail Station
46.95 miles Ammanford Rail Station
47.90 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
48.33 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
49.69 miles Swansea Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
44.58 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
7.28 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6
7.30 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station 4
34.46 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11
39.99 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1
44.78 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
45.03 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
47.26 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1
49.54 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA73 3TP

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

58.7 Mbps

Average Upload

12.3 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 68.5 Mbps
Average Download 58.7 Mbps
Maximum Download 80 Mbps
Median Upload 12.7 Mbps
Average Upload 12.3 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 485 GB
Median Data Usage 399 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 1
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 2
30 - 300 Mbps 17
300+ Mbps 0