1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB.

Property Type: Detached
Built: 2021
Total Floor Area: 2960 sq ft (275 m²)
Current EPC: B (90)
Potential EPC: A (103)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

10 Jul 2018
-10%
£136,000
10 Jul 2018
£150,500

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB currently worth?

1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is currently estimated to be worth £172,500, an increase of £36,500 (26.84%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB was on 10 July 2018 for £136,000.

What type of property is 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is listed as a detached property.

How big is 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The recorded floor area for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is approximately 2,960 sq ft (275 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The latest EPC rating for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is B (90). Its potential rating is A (103).

How many times has 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB from the coast?

1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is approximately 10.75 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest primary school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Garton-on-the-Wolds Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, which is approximately 1.7 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest secondary school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Driffield School and Sixth Form, which is approximately 2.8 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest sixth form to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Kings Mill School, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest independent school to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Pocklington School, which is approximately 14.3 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest school with special classes to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Kings Mill School, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest railway station to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Driffield Rail Station, which is approximately 2.9 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest airport to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Humberside Airport, which is approximately 31.7 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB?

The nearest bus station to 1 The Cottages, Elmswell Wold Farm, Driffield, YO25 3AB is Bridlington Bus Station, which is approximately 12.3 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
1.75 miles Garton-on-the-Wolds Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
2.46 miles Northfield Infant School 4 - 7 Mixed - - Local authority
2.65 miles Driffield Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.84 miles Driffield Church of England Voluntary Controlled Infant School 4 - 7 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
3.82 miles Nafferton Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
4.03 miles Wetwang Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
4.43 miles Sledmere Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
4.48 miles Kilham Church of England Voluntary Controlled School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
5.66 miles Hutton Cranswick Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.61 miles Luttons Community Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.66 miles Burton Agnes Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.64 miles Beswick and Watton CofE (VC) School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.66 miles Middleton-on-the-Wolds Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
7.97 miles North Frodingham Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.19 miles Wold Newton Foundation School 3 - 11 Mixed None - Local authority
8.41 miles Lockington Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
9.06 miles Beeford Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.08 miles Boynton Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
10.21 miles Sherburn Church of England Primary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
10.37 miles Warter Church of England Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.70 miles West Heslerton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
10.83 miles Leconfield Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.27 miles Brandesburton Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.40 miles Hertford Vale Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Staxton 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.49 miles Hilderthorpe Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
11.50 miles Skipsea Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.54 miles Our Lady and St Peter Catholic Primary School A Catholic Voluntary Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
11.61 miles New Pasture Lane Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.64 miles Settrington All Saints' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.67 miles Cherry Burton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.93 miles Leven Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
11.98 miles Burlington Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
11.98 miles Burlington Infant School 4 - 7 Mixed - - Local authority
11.98 miles Quay Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.12 miles Rillington Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.25 miles Hunmanby Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.31 miles Bay Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
12.55 miles Tickton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
12.68 miles Molescroft Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.76 miles Bishop Wilton Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
12.91 miles Langton Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
12.92 miles St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School, Beverley 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Local authority
12.99 miles Martongate Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
13.00 miles Swinemoor Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Local authority
13.16 miles St John of Beverley Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy 3 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
13.21 miles Leavening Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
13.54 miles Brompton and Sawdon Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
13.57 miles Beverley Minster CE Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
13.59 miles Sigglesthorne Church of England Primary Academy 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
13.67 miles Beverley St Nicholas Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.81 miles Driffield School and Sixth Form 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
11.47 miles Bridlington School 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
12.78 miles Longcroft School and Sixth Form College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
12.86 miles Headlands School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
13.15 miles Beverley High School 11 - 18 Girls - Non-selective Local authority
13.62 miles The Market Weighton School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
13.70 miles Woldgate School and Sixth Form College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.80 miles Filey Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None - Academies
13.83 miles Norton College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.03 miles Beverley Grammar School 11 - 18 Boys None Non-selective Academies
14.51 miles George Pindar School 11 - 16 Mixed None Academies
15.02 miles Hornsea School and Language College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
15.27 miles Malton School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
16.55 miles Scarborough University Technical College 13 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Free Schools
16.67 miles St Augustine's Catholic School - a Catholic voluntary academy 11 - 16 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
17.02 miles Graham School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.09 miles Cottingham High School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.44 miles Lift Kingswood 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective - Academies
17.80 miles Sirius Academy North 11 - 16 - Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
17.95 miles Scalby Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.64 miles St Mary's College Voluntary Catholic Academy 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
18.65 miles Winifred Holtby Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.67 miles Newland School for Girls 11 - 16 Girls - Non-selective Academies
18.93 miles Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.06 miles Kelvin Hall School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
19.41 miles Lady Lumley's Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.80 miles Malet Lambert 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.98 miles Hull Trinity House Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.46 miles Kings Mill School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
2.81 miles Driffield School and Sixth Form Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective - Academies
11.47 miles Bridlington School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Local authority
12.78 miles Longcroft School and Sixth Form College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
12.86 miles Headlands School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
12.93 miles Bishop Burton College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
13.15 miles Beverley High School Secondary 11 - 18 Girls - Non-selective Local authority
13.70 miles Woldgate School and Sixth Form College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
13.83 miles Norton College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
14.03 miles Beverley Grammar School Secondary 11 - 18 Boys None Non-selective Academies
14.25 miles Cambian Scarborough School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None - Special schools
14.33 miles Pocklington School Not applicable 2 - 18 Mixed Anglican Selective Independent schools
15.02 miles Hornsea School and Language College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
15.27 miles Malton School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
16.24 miles Springhead School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
16.26 miles Scarborough College Not applicable 3 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Independent schools
16.55 miles Scarborough University Technical College Secondary 13 - 19 Mixed - Non-selective - Free Schools
16.77 miles Scarborough Sixth Form College 16 plus 16 - 19 - Mixed - - - Colleges
17.55 miles Northcott School and Sixth Form College Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
18.47 miles Frederick Holmes School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
18.48 miles Felix House School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None Selective Special schools
18.64 miles St Mary's College Voluntary Catholic Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed Roman Catholic Non-selective Academies
18.65 miles Tweendykes School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
18.93 miles Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.95 miles Wyke Sixth Form College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
19.41 miles Lady Lumley's Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.78 miles Wilberforce College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
14.33 miles Pocklington School 2 - 18 Mixed Anglican Selective
16.26 miles Scarborough College 3 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective
19.91 miles Froebel House School 3 - 11 Mixed None Non-selective

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
2.46 miles Kings Mill School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
12.78 miles Longcroft School and Sixth Form College Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
13.22 miles Compass Community School Seacole Park Not applicable 7 - 17 - Mixed - Special schools
13.63 miles Cambian Beverley School Not applicable 9 - 18 - Mixed None Special schools
14.10 miles The Becklands School Not applicable 11 - 18 - Mixed Selective - Special schools
14.25 miles Cambian Scarborough School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None - Special schools
14.80 miles Allerthorpe School Not applicable 11 - 16 - Mixed - Special schools
16.24 miles Springhead School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
16.69 miles The Compass Academy Not applicable 11 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
16.86 miles The Woodlands Academy Not applicable 2 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
17.02 miles Graham School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.55 miles Northcott School and Sixth Form College Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Special schools
18.18 miles Life Skills Hub Central Not applicable 10 - 16 - Mixed None Selective - Special schools
18.47 miles Frederick Holmes School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
18.48 miles Felix House School Not applicable 8 - 18 Mixed None Selective Special schools
18.65 miles Tweendykes School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
18.79 miles Dorchester Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
19.16 miles Spring Cottage Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
19.41 miles Lady Lumley's Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
19.78 miles Ings Primary School Primary 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
2.95 miles Driffield Rail Station
4.16 miles Nafferton Rail Station
5.76 miles Hutton Cranswick Rail Station
10.62 miles Arram Rail Station
11.76 miles Hunmanby Rail Station
11.96 miles Bridlington Rail Station
13.50 miles Beverley Rail Station
13.79 miles Bempton Rail Station
14.29 miles Filey Rail Station
14.49 miles Seamer Rail Station
14.54 miles Malton Rail Station
17.23 miles Scarborough Rail Station
17.75 miles Cottingham Rail Station
20.82 miles Hull Rail Station
21.65 miles Brough Rail Station
21.80 miles Broomfleet Rail Station
21.98 miles Ferriby Rail Station
21.98 miles Hessle Rail Station
22.33 miles Gilberdyke Rail Station
23.04 miles Eastrington Rail Station
23.52 miles New Holland Rail Station
23.58 miles Barrow Haven Rail Station
23.95 miles Barton-on-Humber Rail Station
24.27 miles Howden Rail Station
25.43 miles Goxhill Rail Station
25.46 miles Saltmarshe Rail Station
25.52 miles York Rail Station
25.61 miles Wressle Rail Station
27.07 miles Thornton Abbey Rail Station
27.52 miles Poppleton Rail Station
27.90 miles Goole Rail Station
29.48 miles Grosmont Rail Station
29.50 miles Selby Rail Station
29.64 miles Ulceby Rail Station
30.10 miles Egton Rail Station
30.40 miles Sleights Rail Station
30.71 miles Ruswarp Rail Station
30.74 miles Glaisdale Rail Station
30.86 miles Habrough Rail Station
30.93 miles Rawcliffe Rail Station
31.60 miles Whitby Rail Station
31.78 miles Scunthorpe Rail Station
31.90 miles Barnetby Rail Station
32.44 miles Ulleskelf Rail Station
32.54 miles Snaith Rail Station
32.61 miles Lealholm Rail Station
32.73 miles Althorpe Rail Station
32.84 miles Hammerton Rail Station
33.24 miles Stallingborough Rail Station
33.56 miles Brigg Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
31.68 miles Humberside Airport
43.69 miles Robin Hood Doncaster Sheffield Airport
49.46 miles Leeds Bradford International Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
12.31 miles Bridlington Bus Station
13.32 miles Beverley Bus Station
14.35 miles Filey Bus Station
14.54 miles Malton Bus Station Stand 3
31.38 miles Scunthorpe Bus Station
31.61 miles Whitby Bus Station
33.36 miles Tadcaster Bus Station Stand 3
36.21 miles Riverhead Bus Station
36.33 miles Brighowgate Bus Station
37.67 miles Wetherby Bus Station
41.28 miles Pontefract Bus Station
41.74 miles Castleford Bus Station
42.59 miles Seacroft Bus Station
42.92 miles Ripon Bus Station Stand 2
42.92 miles The Bus Station
43.18 miles Harrogate Bus Station
44.91 miles South Elmsall Bus Station
45.64 miles Gainsborough Bus Station
46.07 miles Hemsworth Bus Station
46.09 miles Leeds City Bus Station
46.09 miles Leeds Bus Station Entrance
46.57 miles Redcar Bus Station
48.07 miles Wakefield Bus Station
48.41 miles Middlesbrough Bus Station Express Lounge
49.26 miles Bramley Centre Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in YO25 3AB

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 0.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 50.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 50.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps