2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: before 1900
Total Floor Area: 710 sq ft (66 m²)
Current EPC: E (41)
Potential EPC: C (76)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

17 Dec 2021
+ 28%
£134,500
22 Mar 2021
+ 147%
£105,000
11 Sep 2003
£42,500

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE currently worth?

2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is currently estimated to be worth £148,093, an increase of £13,593 (10.11%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE was on 17 December 2021 for £134,500.

What type of property is 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The recorded floor area for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is approximately 710 sq ft (66 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The latest EPC rating for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is E (41). Its potential rating is C (76).

How many times has 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE sold?

There are 3 recorded sales for 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE from the coast?

2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is approximately 4.22 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The nearest sixth form to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is Ysgol Eifionydd, which is approximately 10.3 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The nearest railway station to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is Porthmadog Rail Station, which is approximately 10.3 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The nearest airport to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 18.1 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE?

The nearest bus station to 2 Tan Y Fron Terrace, Upper Llandwrog, Caernarfon, LL54 7BE is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 5.2 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
10.30 miles Ysgol Eifionydd Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
10.75 miles Ysgol Friars Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
13.27 miles Ysgol Y Moelwyn Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
15.10 miles Ysgol Ardudwy Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools
15.30 miles Ysgol Glan y Mor Not applicable - Not applicable - Welsh schools

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
10.31 miles Porthmadog Rail Station
10.42 miles Criccieth Rail Station
10.54 miles Llanfairpwll Rail Station
10.87 miles Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station
11.27 miles Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station
11.53 miles Minffordd Rail Station
11.57 miles Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station
11.84 miles Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station
12.00 miles Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station
12.25 miles Bodorgan Rail Station
12.38 miles Penychain Rail Station
12.48 miles Llandecwyn Rail Station
12.86 miles Roman Bridge Rail Station
13.10 miles Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station
13.19 miles Talsarnau Rail Station
13.27 miles Abererch Rail Station
13.62 miles Tygwyn Rail Station
14.32 miles Dolwyddelan Rail Station
14.77 miles Ty Croes Rail Station
14.80 miles Pwllheli Rail Station
15.19 miles Harlech Rail Station
15.20 miles Pont-y-Pant Rail Station
16.31 miles Rhosneigr Rail Station
16.52 miles Llanfairfechan Rail Station
16.67 miles Llandanwg Rail Station
17.17 miles Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station
17.84 miles Betws-y-Coed Rail Station
17.85 miles Llanbedr Rail Station
18.43 miles North Llanrwst Rail Station
18.67 miles Llanrwst Rail Station
18.70 miles Dolgarrog Rail Station
18.81 miles Penmaenmawr Rail Station
20.04 miles Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station
20.25 miles Valley Rail Station
20.28 miles Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station
21.21 miles Talybont Rail Station
22.03 miles Conwy Rail Station
22.53 miles Glan Conwy Rail Station
22.63 miles Deganwy Rail Station
22.88 miles Llandudno Junction Rail Station
23.50 miles Llanaber Rail Station
23.52 miles Holyhead Rail Station
24.09 miles Llandudno Rail Station
24.98 miles Barmouth Rail Station
26.12 miles Colwyn Bay Rail Station
26.32 miles Morfa Mawddach Rail Station
26.84 miles Fairbourne Rail Station
28.42 miles Llwyngwril Rail Station
31.00 miles Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station
31.79 miles Tonfanau Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
18.08 miles Anglesey Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
5.25 miles Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C
11.13 miles Menai Bridge Bus Station
11.77 miles Bangor Bus Station Stand A
14.85 miles Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C
19.57 miles Moelfre Bus Station
35.21 miles Rhyl Bus Station Stand D
36.17 miles Corwen Bus Station
38.75 miles Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1
44.17 miles Holywell Bus Station Stand 1
45.66 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7
45.73 miles Mold Bus Station 1

Broadband Availability & Performance in LL54 7BE

Gigabit Coverage

100.0%

Average Download

N/A Mbps

Average Upload

N/A Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 100.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 100.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 0.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download -
Average Download -
Maximum Download -
Median Upload -
Average Upload -
Maximum Upload -
Average Data Usage -
Median Data Usage -
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps
2 - 5 Mbps
5 - 10 Mbps
10 - 30 Mbps
30 - 300 Mbps
300+ Mbps