| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW currently worth?
2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is currently estimated to be worth £314,050, an increase of £84,050 (36.54%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW was on 12 September 2016 for £230,000.
What type of property is 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The recorded floor area for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is approximately 990 sq ft (92 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The latest EPC rating for 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is D (57). Its potential rating is B (83).
How far is 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW from the coast?
2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is approximately 0.39 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The nearest sixth form to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School, which is approximately 19.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The nearest railway station to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is Saundersfoot Rail Station, which is approximately 1.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The nearest airport to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 28.2 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW?
The nearest bus station to 2 Nyth Gwennol, Saundersfoot, SA69 9PW is Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6, which is approximately 13.3 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.24 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.46 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 2.06 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 2.10 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 3.13 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 4.81 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 6.76 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 7.71 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 8.84 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 8.95 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 9.61 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 10.11 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 12.88 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 13.01 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 13.13 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 14.53 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 15.03 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 16.73 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 19.61 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 19.97 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 23.37 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 24.29 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 24.54 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 26.06 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 26.83 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 28.27 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 28.92 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 30.75 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 31.00 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 31.11 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 32.64 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 33.18 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 33.20 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 35.29 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 36.93 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 38.26 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 38.40 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 38.61 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 38.83 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 39.89 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 40.39 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 43.54 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 44.96 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 45.54 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 45.83 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 46.25 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 47.45 miles | Cynghordy Rail Station |
| 48.86 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 49.23 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 49.97 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 28.16 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 13.27 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 13.29 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 19.95 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 23.49 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 28.37 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 28.52 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 31.28 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 33.04 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 38.77 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 40.13 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 40.91 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 42.45 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 45.40 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA69 9PW
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
56.6 Mbps
Average Upload
14 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 61.3 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 56.6 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.47 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 13.6 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 14 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 285 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 169 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 9 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |