| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX currently worth?
2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is currently estimated to be worth £314,069, an increase of £94,069 (42.76%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX was on 11 January 2016 for £220,000.
What type of property is 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is listed as a detached property.
How big is 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The recorded floor area for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is approximately 1,389 sq ft (129 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The latest EPC rating for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is D (66). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX from the coast?
2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is approximately 5.03 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The nearest sixth form to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is Maesteg School, which is approximately 8.1 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The nearest railway station to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is Bridgend Rail Station, which is approximately 1.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The nearest airport to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 12.1 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX?
The nearest bus station to 2 Hyacinth Drive, Brackla, Bridgend, CF31 2JX is Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11, which is approximately 1.4 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.11 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.89 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.60 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.70 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.29 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.51 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.70 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.67 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.80 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.84 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.24 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.65 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.85 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.98 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.15 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.33 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 1.47 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 2.12 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 2.48 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 3.07 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 4.85 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 6.55 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 6.68 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 6.96 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 7.65 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 7.79 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
| 8.05 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 8.40 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 8.55 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 9.06 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 9.18 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 9.56 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 9.56 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 9.73 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 10.03 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 10.44 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 10.62 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 10.90 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 10.94 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 11.41 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 11.67 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 12.28 miles | Rhoose Rail Station |
| 12.38 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 12.88 miles | Radyr Rail Station |
| 12.95 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 13.09 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 13.34 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 13.42 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 13.54 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 13.54 miles | Danescourt Rail Station |
| 13.59 miles | Fairwater Rail Station |
| 13.60 miles | Coryton Rail Station |
| 13.66 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 13.74 miles | Llandaf Rail Station |
| 13.81 miles | Waun-gron Park Rail Station |
| 13.95 miles | Barry Rail Station |
| 13.97 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 13.97 miles | Whitchurch (Cardiff) Rail Station |
| 14.15 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 14.29 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 14.37 miles | Rhiwbina Rail Station |
| 14.49 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 14.51 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 14.53 miles | Barry Island Rail Station |
| 14.55 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 12.06 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 23.27 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 37.18 miles | Bristol International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.43 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 7.19 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 8.07 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 8.54 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A4 |
| 10.90 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.70 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 14.42 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 14.71 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.74 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 14.98 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 17.42 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 17.51 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 10 |
| 17.51 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 18.34 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 18.59 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand A |
| 20.32 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 22.06 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 22.11 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 23.43 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 23.78 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 24.33 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 24.61 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 25.27 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 25.46 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 27.07 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 28.69 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 31.12 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 32.42 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 35.64 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 37.11 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 37.34 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 38.41 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 39.47 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 40.31 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 40.98 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 41.01 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 41.33 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 42.45 miles | Tiverton Bus Station |
| 44.21 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 46.26 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 49.93 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF31 2JX
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
87.4 Mbps
Average Upload
19.8 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 79.2 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 87.4 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 158.33 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 19.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 29.95 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 365 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 291 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 9 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |