2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT.

Property Type: Mid Terrace
Built: 1900-1929
Total Floor Area: 883 sq ft (82 m²)
Current EPC: E (46)
Potential EPC: C (78)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

04 Mar 2025
-9%
£140,000
18 Oct 2023
+ 71%
£153,750
07 Jun 2018
+ 6%
£90,000
20 Jan 2012
-13%
£85,000
10 Jun 2010
-1%
£97,500
18 May 2005
+ 25%
£98,000
14 Nov 2003
+ 145%
£78,500
11 May 2000
£32,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT currently worth?

2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is currently estimated to be worth £140,271, an increase of £271 (0.19%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT was on 04 March 2025 for £140,000.

What type of property is 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is listed as a mid terrace property.

How big is 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

The recorded floor area for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is approximately 883 sq ft (82 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

The latest EPC rating for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is E (46). Its potential rating is C (78).

How many times has 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT sold?

There are 8 recorded sales for 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT from the coast?

2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is approximately 3.65 miles from the coast.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

The nearest railway station to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is Clunderwen Rail Station, which is approximately 16.4 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

The nearest airport to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 39.2 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT?

The nearest bus station to 2 Harries Terrace, Llechryd, Cardigan, SA43 2NT is Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 5, which is approximately 19.1 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
16.38 miles Clunderwen Rail Station
16.75 miles Fishguard Harbour Rail Station
16.98 miles Whitland Rail Station
17.25 miles Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station
18.95 miles Clarbeston Road Rail Station
19.03 miles Narberth Rail Station
19.26 miles Carmarthen Rail Station
22.70 miles Ferryside Rail Station
23.42 miles Kilgetty Rail Station
23.66 miles Haverfordwest Rail Station
24.11 miles Saundersfoot Rail Station
25.82 miles Kidwelly Rail Station
27.10 miles Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station
27.37 miles Tenby Rail Station
28.44 miles Penally Rail Station
29.01 miles Llandeilo Rail Station
29.05 miles Manorbier Rail Station
29.17 miles Ffairfach Rail Station
29.32 miles Pembroke Dock Rail Station
29.76 miles Lamphey Rail Station
29.97 miles Pembroke Rail Station
30.33 miles Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station
30.55 miles Milford Haven Rail Station
30.57 miles Llandybie Rail Station
31.43 miles Llangadog Rail Station
31.80 miles Ammanford Rail Station
31.93 miles Llanwrda Rail Station
32.48 miles Pantyffynnon Rail Station
32.78 miles Aberystwyth Rail Station
32.89 miles Llanelli Rail Station
33.74 miles Pontarddulais Rail Station
34.11 miles Llangennech Rail Station
34.41 miles Llandovery Rail Station
34.59 miles Bynea Rail Station
35.58 miles Bow Street
36.40 miles Cynghordy Rail Station
37.54 miles Gowerton Rail Station
37.70 miles Borth Rail Station
39.01 miles Sugar Loaf Rail Station
40.46 miles Aberdovey Rail Station
41.10 miles Penhelig Rail Station
41.41 miles Llanwrtyd Rail Station
41.41 miles Llansamlet Rail Station
41.45 miles Swansea Rail Station
42.03 miles Tywyn Rail Station
42.64 miles Skewen Rail Station
43.09 miles Tonfanau Rail Station
43.89 miles Neath Rail Station
44.60 miles Briton Ferry Rail Station
44.73 miles Llangammarch Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
39.21 miles Swansea Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
19.06 miles Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 5
23.76 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 3
23.76 miles Haverfordwest Bus Station
32.16 miles Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1
32.49 miles Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1
32.82 miles Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1
33.90 miles Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1
36.33 miles Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4
41.13 miles Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1
41.66 miles Swansea Bus Station Stand X
44.04 miles Neath Bus Station Stand 1
47.61 miles Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1

Broadband Availability & Performance in SA43 2NT

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

77.3 Mbps

Average Upload

19.5 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 100.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 79.7 Mbps
Average Download 77.3 Mbps
Maximum Download 80 Mbps
Median Upload 20 Mbps
Average Upload 19.5 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 365 GB
Median Data Usage 261 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 0
30 - 300 Mbps 9
300+ Mbps 0