| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX currently worth?
2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is currently estimated to be worth £177,922, an increase of £2,922 (1.67%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX was on 15 September 2022 for £175,000.
What type of property is 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The recorded floor area for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is approximately 1,163 sq ft (108 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The latest EPC rating for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is D (65). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX sold?
There are 4 recorded sales for 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX from the coast?
2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is approximately 2.64 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The nearest sixth form to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is Dylan Thomas Community School, which is approximately 1.1 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The nearest railway station to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is Gowerton Rail Station, which is approximately 1.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The nearest airport to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 4.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX?
The nearest bus station to 2 Dale Close, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 4NX is Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 2.4 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 miles | Dylan Thomas Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 1.68 miles | Olchfa School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.66 miles | Pentrehafod School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.76 miles | Penyrheol Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.18 miles | Cefn Hengoed Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 4.49 miles | Bishopston Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.32 miles | Pontarddulais Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 5.93 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.48 miles | St John Lloyd R C School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.66 miles | Coedcae School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.82 miles | Bryngwyn Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.28 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 8.31 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.61 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.76 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.59 miles | Ysgol Dyffryn Aman | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.31 miles | Ysgol Glan-Y-Mor School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.21 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.51 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
| 2.88 miles | Swansea Rail Station |
| 4.62 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 4.69 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 5.21 miles | Llansamlet Rail Station |
| 5.48 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 6.81 miles | Skewen Rail Station |
| 7.17 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 7.87 miles | Briton Ferry Rail Station |
| 8.43 miles | Baglan Rail Station |
| 8.49 miles | Neath Rail Station |
| 9.39 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 10.14 miles | Port Talbot Parkway Rail Station |
| 10.57 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 10.93 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 12.30 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 14.93 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 15.12 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 15.40 miles | Pyle Rail Station |
| 15.41 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 15.85 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 15.86 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 16.76 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 18.00 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 18.71 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 19.16 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 19.53 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 20.06 miles | Wildmill Rail Station |
| 20.13 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 20.65 miles | Bridgend Rail Station |
| 20.71 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 21.07 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 21.37 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 22.19 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 22.78 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 23.03 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 23.10 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 23.60 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 23.85 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 24.35 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 24.53 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 25.24 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 25.61 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 25.68 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 25.80 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 26.23 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 26.82 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 27.03 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 27.50 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 27.63 miles | Llantwit Major Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 3.99 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 33.22 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.42 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 2.94 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand X |
| 5.33 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 7.18 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 8.63 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 9.85 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 10.43 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 14.04 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 14.98 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 19.71 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 20.46 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 23.43 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A2 |
| 24.55 miles | Aberdare Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 27.58 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand C |
| 27.62 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 27.63 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 12 |
| 27.65 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 28.61 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 29.99 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 30.34 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 30.91 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 33.68 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 33.72 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 34.69 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 35.42 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 37.10 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 39.06 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
| 42.18 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 42.87 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 42.89 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station 4 |
| 43.52 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 44.10 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA5 4NX
Gigabit Coverage
38.1%
Average Download
58.1 Mbps
Average Upload
12.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 38.1% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 38.1% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 38.1% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 54.8% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 40 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 58.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 9.1 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 12.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 571 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 415 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 4 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 20 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |