| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR currently worth?
2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is currently estimated to be worth £73,853, an increase of £3,853 (5.50%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR was on 29 March 2023 for £70,000.
What type of property is 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The recorded floor area for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is approximately 1,163 sq ft (108 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The latest EPC rating for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is D (58). Its potential rating is B (83).
How many times has 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR from the coast?
2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is approximately 0.31 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The nearest sixth form to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 19.4 miles away.
What is the nearest school with special classes to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The nearest school with special classes to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is Pengwern College, which is approximately 9.0 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The nearest railway station to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is Colwyn Bay Rail Station, which is approximately 1.2 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The nearest airport to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 34.7 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR?
The nearest bus station to 2 Coed Coch Road, Old Colwyn, Colwyn Bay, LL29 9UR is Rhyl Bus Station Stand D, which is approximately 9.0 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.41 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.96 miles | Pengwern College | Not applicable | 16 - 25 | - | Mixed | - | ✓ | Welsh schools |
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.21 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 4.33 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 4.56 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 4.85 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 5.47 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 5.57 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 5.75 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 6.45 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 8.72 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 8.95 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 9.37 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 10.88 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 11.07 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 11.96 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 12.55 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
| 14.21 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 16.86 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 18.08 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 18.67 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 19.23 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 21.65 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 22.13 miles | West Kirby Rail Station |
| 22.62 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 22.66 miles | Hoylake Rail Station |
| 23.05 miles | Manor Road Rail Station |
| 23.63 miles | Flint Rail Station |
| 23.82 miles | Meols Rail Station |
| 25.59 miles | Moreton (Merseyside) Rail Station |
| 26.06 miles | Heswall Rail Station |
| 26.15 miles | Leasowe Rail Station |
| 26.34 miles | Upton Rail Station |
| 26.36 miles | Neston Rail Station |
| 26.50 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 27.00 miles | Bidston Rail Station |
| 27.67 miles | Wallasey Village Rail Station |
| 27.74 miles | Birkenhead North Rail Station |
| 27.77 miles | Wallasey Grove Road Rail Station |
| 27.90 miles | Shotton Rail Station |
| 27.92 miles | Shotton High Level Rail Station |
| 28.06 miles | Hawarden Bridge Rail Station |
| 28.06 miles | Buckley Rail Station |
| 28.34 miles | Birkenhead Park Rail Station |
| 28.57 miles | Penyffordd Rail Station |
| 28.58 miles | Hawarden Rail Station |
| 28.84 miles | New Brighton Rail Station |
| 28.91 miles | Birkenhead Central Rail Station |
| 28.92 miles | Conway Park Rail Station |
| 29.01 miles | Green Lane Rail Station |
| 29.08 miles | Rock Ferry Rail Station |
| 29.14 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 34.67 miles | Anglesey Airport |
| 35.11 miles | Liverpool John Lennon Airport |
| 43.35 miles | Blackpool International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 8.96 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 12.56 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 18.18 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 19.77 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 19.88 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.70 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 24.63 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
| 25.05 miles | Heswall Bus Station |
| 25.22 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 25.89 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 28.87 miles | Birkenhead Bus Station |
| 29.28 miles | Woodside Bus Station |
| 30.43 miles | Liverpool ONE Bus Station |
| 30.51 miles | Paradise Street Bus Station |
| 30.72 miles | Queen Square Bus Station |
| 31.31 miles | Bootle Bus Station |
| 33.08 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 33.09 miles | Ellesmere Port Bus Station |
| 33.60 miles | Wrexham Bus Station 2 |
| 34.06 miles | Old Bus Station |
| 34.09 miles | Chester Bus Station |
| 34.11 miles | Chester Bus Station Entrance |
| 35.39 miles | Belle Vale Bus Station |
| 36.03 miles | Kirkby Bus Station |
| 36.56 miles | Huyton Bus Station |
| 38.18 miles | Prescot Bus Station |
| 38.77 miles | Ormskirk Bus Station |
| 39.95 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 40.20 miles | Runcorn High Street Bus Station |
| 40.78 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 41.53 miles | St Helens Bus Station |
| 45.09 miles | Earlstown Bus Station |
| 45.09 miles | Earlestown Bus Station |
| 45.45 miles | Blackpool Bus Station Taxi Rank |
| 47.47 miles | Wigan Bus Station |
| 47.74 miles | Whitchurch Bus Station |
| 48.87 miles | Cleveleys Bus Station |
| 49.23 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL29 9UR
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
61.3 Mbps
Average Upload
14.9 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 97.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 66.6 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 61.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 80 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 15.9 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 14.9 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 598 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 441 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 18 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |