2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX

View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX.

Property Type: End Terrace
Built: 1967-1975
Total Floor Area: 842 sq ft (78 m²)
Current EPC: D (64)
Potential EPC: C (70)

This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.

Property Sale History

15 Feb 2016
+ 14%
£114,000
20 Nov 2009
£100,000

1 EPC Certificate

Approximate Location

Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.


Frequently asked questions

What is 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX currently worth?

2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is currently estimated to be worth £162,521, an increase of £48,521 (42.56%) since the recorded sale price.

When was 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX last sold?

The latest recorded sale for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX was on 15 February 2016 for £114,000.

What type of property is 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is listed as a end terrace property.

How big is 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The recorded floor area for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is approximately 842 sq ft (78 m²).

What is the EPC rating for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The latest EPC rating for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is D (64). Its potential rating is C (70).

How many times has 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX sold?

There are 2 recorded sales for 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX in the price paid history shown on this page.

How far is 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX from the coast?

2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is approximately 1.99 miles from the coast.

Schools

What is the nearest primary school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest primary school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is St Meriadoc CofE Junior Academy, which is approximately 0.2 miles away.

What is the nearest secondary school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest secondary school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Camborne Science and International Academy, which is approximately 0.1 miles away.

What is the nearest sixth form to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest sixth form to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Camborne Science and International Academy, which is approximately 0.1 miles away.

What is the nearest independent school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest independent school to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is The Cornwall Independent School, which is approximately 5.7 miles away.

What is the nearest school with special classes to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest school with special classes to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Trevithick Learning Academy, which is approximately 0.8 miles away.

Transport

What is the nearest railway station to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest railway station to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Camborne Rail Station, which is approximately 0.7 miles away.

What is the nearest airport to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest airport to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Penzance Airport, which is approximately 11.0 miles away.

What is the nearest bus station to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX?

The nearest bus station to 2 Chypraze Court, Camborne, TR14 7NX is Camborne Bus Station, which is approximately 0.6 miles away.

Nearby Primary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.21 miles St Meriadoc CofE Junior Academy 7 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
0.28 miles Weeth Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.42 miles St Meriadoc CofE Infant Academy 2 - 7 Mixed Church of England - Academies
0.79 miles Trevithick Learning Academy 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.80 miles St John's Catholic Primary School, Camborne 4 - 11 Mixed Roman Catholic - Academies
0.84 miles Kehelland Village School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.97 miles Rosemellin Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
0.99 miles Penponds School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
1.00 miles Roskear Primary & Nursery School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.17 miles Troon Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.54 miles Gwinear Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
2.68 miles Treloweth Community Primary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
2.93 miles Crowan Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.03 miles Connor Downs Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.14 miles Illogan School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.28 miles Pencoys Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
3.35 miles Portreath Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
3.79 miles Trewirgie Infants' School 3 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
3.85 miles Trewirgie Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.08 miles Pennoweth Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
4.34 miles Leedstown Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.59 miles Treleigh Community Primary School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
4.79 miles Bodriggy Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
4.98 miles Lanner Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.21 miles Penpol School 3 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
5.61 miles Halwin School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
5.84 miles St Day and Carharrack Community School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
5.90 miles Godolphin Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.15 miles Stithians Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
6.26 miles St Erth Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.34 miles Trannack Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.41 miles Wendron Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
6.60 miles Mount Hawke Academy 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.62 miles Sithney Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
6.94 miles Blackwater Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.02 miles St Uny CofE Academy 2 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.36 miles Chacewater Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - - Academies
7.44 miles Kennall Vale School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.62 miles Cusgarne Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.62 miles St Hilary School 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
7.66 miles Germoe Community Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.69 miles Breage CofE Primary School 3 - 11 Mixed Church of England - Academies
7.79 miles St Ives Infant School 3 - 7 Mixed - - Academies
7.84 miles St Ives Junior School 7 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
7.86 miles Parc Eglos School 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.09 miles St Agnes Academy 5 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
8.17 miles St Michael's Church of England Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed Church of England - - Academies
8.24 miles Boskenwyn Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.40 miles Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School 4 - 11 Mixed - - Local authority
8.50 miles Nansloe Academy 3 - 11 Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Secondary Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.11 miles Camborne Science and International Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
2.05 miles Pool Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
3.57 miles Redruth School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
4.88 miles Hayle Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
7.54 miles St Ives School 11 - 16 Mixed - - Academies
7.70 miles Helston Community College 0 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.29 miles Penryn College 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
9.74 miles Richard Lander School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
10.40 miles Falmouth School 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.96 miles Humphry Davy School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
12.47 miles Mounts Bay Academy 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.99 miles Penair School 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
13.56 miles Mullion School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.81 miles Cape Cornwall School 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
17.89 miles Newquay Tretherras 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
18.29 miles Treviglas Academy 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
18.68 miles The Roseland Academy 11 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective Academies

Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.11 miles Camborne Science and International Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
4.03 miles Curnow School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
7.18 miles Three Bridges Not applicable 11 - 19 Mixed None Selective Special schools
7.70 miles Helston Community College Secondary 0 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
9.90 miles Truro and Penwith College 16 plus 16 - 99 - Mixed - - - Colleges
10.40 miles Falmouth School Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
11.68 miles Truro High School Not applicable 3 - 18 Girls Anglican - Independent schools
12.32 miles Nancealverne School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
12.33 miles Truro School Not applicable 11 - 20 Mixed Methodist Selective Independent schools
17.89 miles Newquay Tretherras Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed None Non-selective Academies
18.29 miles Treviglas Academy Secondary 11 - 18 Mixed - Non-selective Academies

Nearby Independent Schools

Distance Name Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes
5.66 miles The Cornwall Independent School 4 - 16 Mixed None Non-selective
10.63 miles Truro School Preparatory School 3 - 11 Mixed None -
11.68 miles Truro High School 3 - 18 Girls Anglican -
12.33 miles Truro School 11 - 20 Mixed Methodist Selective
13.11 miles Polwhele House School 2 - 16 Mixed None -

Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes

Distance Name Phase Age Range Sixth Form Gender Religion Admissions Special Classes Type
0.79 miles Trevithick Learning Academy Primary 2 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies
3.57 miles Redruth School Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Local authority
4.03 miles Curnow School Not applicable 3 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
4.52 miles Cardrew Court School Not applicable 7 - 16 Mixed None Selective Special schools
7.18 miles Three Bridges Not applicable 11 - 19 Mixed None Selective Special schools
8.85 miles Oak Tree School Not applicable 5 - 18 - Mixed None - - Special schools
9.29 miles Penryn College Secondary 11 - 16 Mixed - Non-selective Academies
12.26 miles Pensans Community Primary School Primary 2 - 11 Mixed - - Academies
12.32 miles Nancealverne School Not applicable 2 - 19 Mixed - - Academies
12.67 miles Tregolls Academy Primary 2 - 11 - Mixed None - Academies
13.91 miles Pencalenick School Not applicable 3 - 16 - Mixed - - Academies
17.37 miles Newquay Junior Academy Primary 7 - 11 - Mixed - - Academies

Nearby Railway Stations

Distance Name
0.72 miles Camborne Rail Station
3.99 miles Redruth Rail Station
5.23 miles Hayle Rail Station
5.96 miles Lelant Rail Station
6.28 miles Lelant Saltings Rail Station
6.66 miles St Erth Rail Station
6.85 miles Carbis Bay Rail Station
7.39 miles St Ives (Cornwall) Rail Station
8.85 miles Perranwell Rail Station
9.40 miles Penryn Rail Station
11.10 miles Penmere Rail Station
11.44 miles Truro Rail Station
11.77 miles Penzance Rail Station
11.90 miles Falmouth Town Rail Station
12.20 miles Falmouth Docks Rail Station
17.30 miles Newquay Rail Station
18.08 miles Quintrell Downs Rail Station
20.73 miles St Columb Road Rail Station
24.67 miles St Austell Rail Station
25.51 miles Roche Rail Station
26.31 miles Bugle Rail Station
27.74 miles Luxulyan Rail Station
28.57 miles Par Rail Station
31.50 miles Lostwithiel Rail Station
32.82 miles Bodmin Parkway Rail Station
39.17 miles Looe Rail Station
39.33 miles Sandplace Rail Station
39.66 miles Causeland Rail Station
40.02 miles Coombe Junction Halt (Rail Station)
40.18 miles St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Rail Station)
40.55 miles Liskeard Rail Station
42.51 miles Menheniot Rail Station
46.10 miles St Germans Rail Station

Nearby Airports

Distance Name
10.96 miles Penzance Airport
17.65 miles Land's End St Just Airport
20.99 miles Newquay St Mawgan Airport
48.47 miles Isles of Scilly St Marys Airport
49.06 miles Isles of Scilly Tresco Airport

Nearby Bus Stations

Distance Name
0.64 miles Camborne Bus Station
7.42 miles St Ives Bus Station
11.72 miles Penzance Bus Station
11.72 miles Penzance Bus Station
12.03 miles Temp Bus Station
12.09 miles Truro Bus Station
16.89 miles Newquay Bus Station
17.61 miles St Just Bus Station
24.66 miles St Austell Bus Station
29.56 miles Wadebridge Bus Station

Broadband Availability & Performance in TR14 7NX

Gigabit Coverage

0.0%

Average Download

51.2 Mbps

Average Upload

14 Mbps

Broadband Availability
Gigabit Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast Coverage 0.0%
Ultrafast 100+ Coverage 0.0%
Superfast Coverage 100.0%
NGA Coverage 100.0%
Below USO 0.0%
Fixed Wireless Availability 100.0%
Broadband Performance
Median Download 53.1 Mbps
Average Download 51.2 Mbps
Maximum Download 79.67 Mbps
Median Upload 13.5 Mbps
Average Upload 14 Mbps
Maximum Upload 20 Mbps
Average Data Usage 380 GB
Median Data Usage 318 GB
Connection Distribution
Speed Tier Connections (%)
< 2 Mbps 0
2 - 5 Mbps 0
5 - 10 Mbps 0
10 - 30 Mbps 1
30 - 300 Mbps 15
300+ Mbps 0