| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG currently worth?
19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is currently estimated to be worth £95,609, an increase of £32,609 (51.76%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG was on 15 April 2015 for £63,000.
What type of property is 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The recorded floor area for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is approximately 529 sq ft (49 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The latest EPC rating for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is D (65). Its potential rating is D (68).
How many times has 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG from the coast?
19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is approximately 3.21 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The nearest sixth form to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is Ysgol Eifionydd, which is approximately 10.0 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The nearest railway station to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is Criccieth Rail Station, which is approximately 9.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The nearest airport to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 18.0 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG?
The nearest bus station to 19 Hyfrydle Road, Talysarn, Caernarfon, LL54 6HG is Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C, which is approximately 6.1 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.97 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.34 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.55 miles | Ysgol Glan y Mor | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.25 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.58 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.11 miles | Ysgol Botwnnog | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 9.31 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 9.95 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 10.52 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 10.80 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 11.44 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 11.48 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 11.59 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 11.88 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 11.88 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 12.34 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 12.47 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 12.50 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 12.89 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 13.05 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 13.06 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 13.38 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 14.09 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 14.22 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 14.67 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 14.72 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 15.73 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 16.02 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 16.20 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 16.55 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 16.69 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 17.21 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 18.34 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 19.37 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 19.43 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 20.17 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.18 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 20.40 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 20.53 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 20.54 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 20.66 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 22.14 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 22.84 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 23.37 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 23.90 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 24.34 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 24.39 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 24.49 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 24.74 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 25.73 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 25.94 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 26.19 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 27.63 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 27.99 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 30.88 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 32.85 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 17.98 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.09 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 12.66 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 13.09 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 13.41 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 20.76 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 37.05 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 37.45 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 40.59 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 44.73 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 45.93 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 47.37 miles | Mold Bus Station 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL54 6HG
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
32.8 Mbps
Average Upload
5 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 34.1 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 32.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 46.15 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 5.3 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 5 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 10.76 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 396 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 209 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 5 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 14 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |