| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL currently worth?
17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is currently estimated to be worth £296,845, a decrease of £3,155 (1.05%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL was on 13 August 2025 for £300,000.
What type of property is 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is listed as a detached bungalow property.
How big is 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The recorded floor area for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is approximately 807 sq ft (75 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The latest EPC rating for 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is D (66). Its potential rating is B (84).
How far is 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL from the coast?
17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is approximately 13.33 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The nearest sixth form to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 1.6 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The nearest railway station to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station, which is approximately 1.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The nearest airport to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 21.3 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL?
The nearest bus station to 17 Greenfield Terrace, Argoed, Blackwood, NP12 0HL is Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1, which is approximately 1.9 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 2.80 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.13 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 6.51 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 7.85 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 9.53 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 11.01 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.47 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 12.81 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.53 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 15.67 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.69 miles | St Richard Gwyn R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.69 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 1.74 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 2.12 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 2.30 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 2.39 miles | Llanhilleth Rail Station |
| 2.69 miles | Newbridge Rail Station |
| 3.17 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 3.43 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 3.51 miles | Abertillery High Street |
| 4.18 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 4.51 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 5.40 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 5.61 miles | Crosskeys Rail Station |
| 5.88 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 6.12 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 6.14 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 6.31 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 6.34 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 6.42 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 6.74 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 6.87 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 6.91 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 7.27 miles | Risca & Pontymister Rail Station |
| 7.50 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 7.52 miles | Pontypool & New Inn Rail Station |
| 7.71 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 7.78 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 7.82 miles | Cwmbran Rail Station |
| 8.08 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 8.27 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 8.42 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 8.49 miles | Rogerstone Rail Station |
| 8.86 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 8.89 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 9.08 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 9.16 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 9.59 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 9.67 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 9.94 miles | Pye Corner Rail Station |
| 10.00 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 10.19 miles | Lisvane & Thornhill Rail Station |
| 10.80 miles | Newport (S Wales) Rail Station |
| 10.86 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 10.92 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
| 11.01 miles | Llanishen Rail Station |
| 11.02 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 11.56 miles | Abergavenny Rail Station |
| 11.78 miles | Ty Glas Rail Station |
| 11.79 miles | Birchgrove Rail Station |
| 11.84 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 21.29 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 29.50 miles | Bristol International Airport |
| 38.31 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 46.33 miles | Gloucestershire Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.87 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 4.94 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 5.32 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 6.11 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 6.12 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 6.15 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 7.32 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 7.67 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 8.79 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 8.93 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 14 |
| 8.99 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 3 |
| 9.00 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 10.93 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 11.03 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 11.58 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 12.44 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A5 |
| 13.58 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 20.97 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 21.03 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 21.73 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 22.25 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 25.11 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 26.47 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 26.51 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 27.92 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 28.53 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 29.42 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 30.29 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 31.05 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 32.28 miles | City Bus Station |
| 32.60 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 32.95 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand F |
| 35.03 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 35.74 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 36.67 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 36.69 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 39.71 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 40.76 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 41.56 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 41.58 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 41.67 miles | Nailsworth Bus Station |
| 41.83 miles | Bath City Centre Bus Station |
| 45.43 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 46.91 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 49.06 miles | Chippenham Bus Station Alighting |
| 49.30 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 49.71 miles | Royal Well Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in NP12 0HL
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
97.3 Mbps
Average Upload
20.1 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 80 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 97.3 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 20.1 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 390 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 371 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 1 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 8 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |