| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.14 miles | Newcastle CofE Primary School | 5 - 11 | Mixed | Church of England | - | ✗ | Local authority |
14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
2 EPC Certificates
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH currently worth?
14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is currently estimated to be worth £180,642, an increase of £3,142 (1.77%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH was on 09 November 2022 for £177,500.
What type of property is 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is listed as a end terrace property.
How big is 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
The recorded floor area for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is approximately 757 sq ft (70 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
The latest EPC rating for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is D (60). Its potential rating is C (76).
How many times has 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH sold?
There are 4 recorded sales for 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH from the coast?
14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is approximately 18.14 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest primary school to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
The nearest primary school to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is Newcastle CofE Primary School, which is approximately 18.1 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
The nearest railway station to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is Caersws Rail Station, which is approximately 6.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH?
The nearest bus station to 14 Maesydre, Llanidloes, SY18 6DH is Newtown Bus Station Stand 4, which is approximately 10.4 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.55 miles | Caersws Rail Station |
| 10.54 miles | Newtown (Powys) Rail Station |
| 14.93 miles | Pen-y-Bont Rail Station |
| 15.51 miles | Dolau Rail Station |
| 15.54 miles | Llandrindod Rail Station |
| 15.59 miles | Llanbister Road Rail Station |
| 16.95 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 17.17 miles | Llangynllo Rail Station |
| 18.31 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 19.49 miles | Knucklas Rail Station |
| 19.65 miles | Builth Road Rail Station |
| 20.67 miles | Cilmeri Rail Station |
| 20.89 miles | Bow Street |
| 21.59 miles | Garth (Powys) Rail Station |
| 21.94 miles | Borth Rail Station |
| 22.00 miles | Knighton Rail Station |
| 22.17 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 22.21 miles | Welshpool Rail Station |
| 22.91 miles | Llangammarch Rail Station |
| 23.02 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 23.17 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 23.91 miles | Llanwrtyd Rail Station |
| 25.43 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 25.62 miles | Bucknell Rail Station |
| 25.92 miles | Sugar Loaf Rail Station |
| 26.63 miles | Hopton Heath Rail Station |
| 27.37 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 27.54 miles | Broome Rail Station |
| 27.64 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 27.71 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 27.83 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 28.69 miles | Cynghordy Rail Station |
| 29.12 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 29.51 miles | Craven Arms Rail Station |
| 30.62 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 31.54 miles | Church Stretton Rail Station |
| 32.68 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 33.12 miles | Llandovery Rail Station |
| 33.70 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 35.03 miles | Ludlow Rail Station |
| 35.45 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 36.00 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 36.30 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 36.61 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 37.34 miles | Leominster Rail Station |
| 37.39 miles | Gobowen Rail Station |
| 37.51 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 37.88 miles | Shrewsbury Rail Station |
| 38.09 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 38.48 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 10.40 miles | Newtown Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 21.89 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 22.13 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 23.13 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 35.27 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 36.94 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 37.66 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 37.72 miles | Shrewsbury Bus Station Timetable |
| 43.82 miles | City Bus Station |
| 44.10 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 46.42 miles | Wellington Bus Station |
| 46.43 miles | Wellington Bus Station |
| 47.10 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 47.37 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 47.37 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
| 47.80 miles | Hadley Bus Station |
| 48.01 miles | Tredegar Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 48.03 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 48.05 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 48.08 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 48.48 miles | Telford Town Centre Bus Station |
| 48.57 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 48.78 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 16 |
| 48.81 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 8 |
| 48.90 miles | Oakengates Bus Station |
| 48.92 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 49.00 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SY18 6DH
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
49.8 Mbps
Average Upload
12.8 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 40 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 49.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 80 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 18.9 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 12.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 500 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 287 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 6 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 15 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |