| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH currently worth?
14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is currently estimated to be worth £45,739, an increase of £10,739 (30.68%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH was on 29 November 2017 for £35,000.
What type of property is 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is listed as a mid terrace property.
How big is 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The recorded floor area for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is approximately 818 sq ft (76 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The latest EPC rating for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is D (67). Its potential rating is B (85).
How many times has 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH sold?
There are 3 recorded sales for 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH from the coast?
14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is approximately 16.99 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The nearest sixth form to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is Blackwood Comprehensive School, which is approximately 10.2 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The nearest railway station to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is Cwmbach Rail Station, which is approximately 1.5 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The nearest airport to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is Cardiff International Airport, which is approximately 20.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH?
The nearest bus station to 14 Burns Street, Cwmaman, Aberdare, CF44 6HH is Aberdare Bus Station, which is approximately 1.7 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.23 miles | Blackwood Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 10.45 miles | Maesteg School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.05 miles | Newbridge School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Mixed | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.56 miles | Cefn Saeson Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 14.79 miles | Llangatwg Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.02 miles | Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.14 miles | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.68 miles | Abersychan Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.96 miles | Risca Community Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.09 miles | Mary Immaculate R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.38 miles | West Monmouth Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.64 miles | Cwmtawe Community School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.37 miles | St Illtyds R.C. High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.50 miles | Birchgrove Comprehensive School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 18.72 miles | Eastern High | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.21 miles | Newport High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 19.26 miles | Willows High School | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.54 miles | Cwmbach Rail Station |
| 1.86 miles | Aberdare Rail Station |
| 1.99 miles | Fernhill Rail Station |
| 2.86 miles | Mountain Ash Rail Station |
| 3.26 miles | Ystrad Rhondda Rail Station |
| 3.37 miles | Ton Pentre Rail Station |
| 3.46 miles | Treorchy Rail Station |
| 3.75 miles | Penrhiwceiber Rail Station |
| 3.77 miles | Ynyswen Rail Station |
| 3.78 miles | Llwynypia Rail Station |
| 4.20 miles | Treherbert Rail Station |
| 4.27 miles | Pentre-Bach Rail Station |
| 4.42 miles | Troed-y-Rhiw Rail Station |
| 4.53 miles | Merthyr Vale Rail Station |
| 4.74 miles | Tonypandy Rail Station |
| 4.79 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Rail Station |
| 4.87 miles | Dinas (Rhondda) Rail Station |
| 5.44 miles | Porth Rail Station |
| 5.47 miles | Quakers Yard Rail Station |
| 5.77 miles | Abercynon North Rail Station |
| 5.78 miles | Abercynon Rail Station |
| 6.00 miles | Trehafod Rail Station |
| 7.51 miles | Pontypridd Rail Station |
| 8.08 miles | Pontlottyn Rail Station |
| 8.18 miles | Rhymney Rail Station |
| 8.37 miles | Trefforest Rail Station |
| 8.70 miles | Tir-phil Rail Station |
| 9.13 miles | Bargoed Rail Station |
| 9.19 miles | Pengam Rail Station |
| 9.23 miles | Ystrad Mynach Rail Station |
| 9.26 miles | Gilfach Fargoed Rail Station |
| 9.29 miles | Brithdir Rail Station |
| 9.78 miles | Hengoed Rail Station |
| 10.41 miles | Llanharan Rail Station |
| 10.55 miles | Trefforest Estate Rail Station |
| 10.58 miles | Maesteg (Ewenny Road) Rail Station |
| 10.62 miles | Maesteg Rail Station |
| 10.66 miles | Garth (Bridgend) Rail Station |
| 10.74 miles | Llanbradach Rail Station |
| 11.56 miles | Pontyclun Rail Station |
| 11.58 miles | Pencoed Rail Station |
| 11.58 miles | Ebbw Vale Parkway Rail Station |
| 11.70 miles | Energlyn & Churchill Park Rail Station |
| 11.76 miles | Tondu Rail Station |
| 11.92 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Centre |
| 11.96 miles | Ebbw Vale Town Rail Station |
| 12.02 miles | Aber Rail Station |
| 12.13 miles | Sarn Rail Station |
| 12.55 miles | Caerphilly Rail Station |
| 12.77 miles | Taffs Well Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 20.51 miles | Cardiff International Airport |
| 27.57 miles | Swansea Airport |
| 37.78 miles | Bristol International Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 1.69 miles | Aberdare Bus Station |
| 4.38 miles | Tonypandy Bus Station Stand A1 |
| 4.71 miles | Merthyr Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 4.78 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station 11 |
| 4.79 miles | Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 6.08 miles | Treharris Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 7.21 miles | Pontypridd Bus Station Stand 13 |
| 7.30 miles | Nelson Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 10.26 miles | Tredegar Bus Station |
| 10.31 miles | Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 10.69 miles | Blackwood Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 10.70 miles | Talbot Green Bus Station Stand A |
| 10.79 miles | Maesteg Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 11.91 miles | Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 13.74 miles | Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1 |
| 13.76 miles | Bridgend Bus Station Stand 11 |
| 14.90 miles | Ystradgynlais Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 15.63 miles | Neath Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 16.10 miles | Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 9 |
| 18.24 miles | Cwmbran Bus Station Stand D1 |
| 20.45 miles | Newport Bus Station Q |
| 20.47 miles | Abergavenny Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 22.22 miles | Swansea Bus Station Stand K |
| 24.57 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 6 |
| 25.80 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 25.87 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 30.69 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 32.12 miles | Monmouth Bus Station Stand 2 |
| 33.00 miles | Chepstow Bus Station Stand 5 |
| 37.70 miles | Airport Bus Station |
| 38.04 miles | Cribbs Causeway Bus Station |
| 38.91 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 3 |
| 39.38 miles | Lydney Bus Station |
| 39.83 miles | Bristol Bus Station |
| 40.10 miles | City Bus Station |
| 40.47 miles | Country Bus Station |
| 41.61 miles | Cinderford Bus Station |
| 43.07 miles | Bridgwater Bus Station |
| 44.06 miles | Ilfracombe Bus Station |
| 46.60 miles | May Lane Bus Station |
| 47.66 miles | Wells Bus Station |
| 47.74 miles | Leominster Bus Station |
| 48.33 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 48.73 miles | Taunton Bus Station |
| 49.79 miles | Barnstaple Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in CF44 6HH
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
105.2 Mbps
Average Upload
22.6 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 68.3 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 105.2 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 550 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 22.6 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 75 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 468 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 306 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 16 |
| 300+ Mbps | 1 |