| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
2 EPC Certificates
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT currently worth?
13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is currently estimated to be worth £293,915, an increase of £13,915 (4.97%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT was on 30 May 2023 for £280,000.
What type of property is 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
The recorded floor area for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is approximately 1,324 sq ft (123 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
The latest EPC rating for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is C (70). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT from the coast?
13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is approximately 0.15 miles from the coast.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
The nearest railway station to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is Fishguard Harbour Rail Station, which is approximately 0.3 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
The nearest airport to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is Swansea Airport, which is approximately 48.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT?
The nearest bus station to 13 New Hill Villas, Goodwick, SA64 0DT is Haverfordwest Bus Station, which is approximately 14.2 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 0.32 miles | Fishguard Harbour Rail Station |
| 0.37 miles | Fishguard & Goodwick Rail Station |
| 11.84 miles | Clarbeston Road Rail Station |
| 14.34 miles | Haverfordwest Rail Station |
| 16.12 miles | Clunderwen Rail Station |
| 17.45 miles | Johnston (Pembrokeshire) Rail Station |
| 18.41 miles | Narberth Rail Station |
| 20.45 miles | Milford Haven Rail Station |
| 20.87 miles | Whitland Rail Station |
| 21.92 miles | Pembroke Dock Rail Station |
| 22.53 miles | Kilgetty Rail Station |
| 23.09 miles | Saundersfoot Rail Station |
| 23.54 miles | Pembroke Rail Station |
| 24.19 miles | Lamphey Rail Station |
| 25.61 miles | Manorbier Rail Station |
| 26.26 miles | Tenby Rail Station |
| 26.84 miles | Penally Rail Station |
| 31.24 miles | Carmarthen Rail Station |
| 31.41 miles | Ferryside Rail Station |
| 34.58 miles | Kidwelly Rail Station |
| 39.02 miles | Pembrey & Burry Port Rail Station |
| 42.47 miles | Llanelli Rail Station |
| 43.73 miles | Ffairfach Rail Station |
| 43.79 miles | Llandeilo Rail Station |
| 44.22 miles | Llandybie Rail Station |
| 44.80 miles | Bynea Rail Station |
| 44.86 miles | Llangennech Rail Station |
| 45.05 miles | Ammanford Rail Station |
| 45.25 miles | Pontarddulais Rail Station |
| 45.43 miles | Pantyffynnon Rail Station |
| 47.17 miles | Llangadog Rail Station |
| 47.73 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 47.94 miles | Llanwrda Rail Station |
| 47.94 miles | Gowerton Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 48.55 miles | Swansea Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 14.15 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 14.15 miles | Haverfordwest Bus Station |
| 31.08 miles | Carmarthen Bus Station Stand 7 |
| 42.28 miles | Llanelli Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.41 miles | Pontardulais Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 45.41 miles | Ammanford Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 47.02 miles | Gorseinon Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 47.76 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in SA64 0DT
Gigabit Coverage
0.0%
Average Download
67.8 Mbps
Average Upload
17.8 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 0.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 0.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 0.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 71.9 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 67.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 79.67 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 19.4 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 17.8 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 180 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 151 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 6 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |