| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE currently worth?
11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is currently estimated to be worth £193,063, a decrease of £187 (0.10%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE was on 19 December 2025 for £193,250.
What type of property is 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is listed as a semi-detached property.
How big is 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The recorded floor area for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is approximately 818 sq ft (76 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The latest EPC rating for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is D (66). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE from the coast?
11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is approximately 3.01 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The nearest sixth form to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is Ysgol Friars, which is approximately 14.1 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The nearest railway station to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is Rhosneigr Rail Station, which is approximately 2.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The nearest airport to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 2.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE?
The nearest bus station to 11 Bro Llechylched, Bryngwran, Holyhead, LL65 3AE is Moelfre Bus Station, which is approximately 11.5 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.07 miles | Ysgol Friars | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.67 miles | Rhosneigr Rail Station |
| 3.29 miles | Ty Croes Rail Station |
| 3.54 miles | Valley Rail Station |
| 5.23 miles | Bodorgan Rail Station |
| 6.77 miles | Holyhead Rail Station |
| 11.74 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 14.66 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 20.62 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 23.07 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
| 26.06 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 26.06 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 26.33 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 26.56 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 26.86 miles | Deganwy Rail Station |
| 26.93 miles | Conwy Rail Station |
| 27.29 miles | Llandudno Rail Station |
| 27.51 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 27.60 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 27.83 miles | Llandudno Junction Rail Station |
| 27.89 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 27.97 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 28.08 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 28.29 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 28.91 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 28.95 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 28.96 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 29.25 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 29.27 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 29.31 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 29.44 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 29.50 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 29.88 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 29.89 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 30.56 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 30.78 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 30.92 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 31.33 miles | Colwyn Bay Rail Station |
| 32.21 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 33.47 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 34.03 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 34.67 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 36.77 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 37.23 miles | Abergele & Pensarn Rail Station |
| 37.93 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 40.22 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 41.19 miles | Rhyl Rail Station |
| 41.75 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 43.18 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 43.57 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 44.68 miles | Prestatyn Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 2.47 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 11.55 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 12.42 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand A |
| 13.46 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 14.95 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand F |
| 26.58 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 41.20 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand D |
| 44.71 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 1 |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL65 3AE
Gigabit Coverage
100.0%
Average Download
66.7 Mbps
Average Upload
16.7 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 100.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 100.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 100.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 53.9 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 66.7 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 160 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 19.9 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 16.7 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 30 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 600 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 489 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 0 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 9 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |