| Distance | Name | Age Range | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD
View house price history, sold prices, EPC ratings, floor area, valuation estimates and property details for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD.
This page contains historic sold price data, property characteristics, EPC certificate information and valuation estimates for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD. Property information is compiled from Land Registry and EPC records where available.
Property Sale History
1 EPC Certificate
Approximate Location
Shown using postcode-level coordinates and may not represent the exact property location.
Frequently asked questions
What is 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD currently worth?
1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is currently estimated to be worth £118,900, an increase of £13,900 (13.24%) since the recorded sale price.
When was 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD last sold?
The latest recorded sale for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD was on 17 August 2021 for £105,000.
What type of property is 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is listed as a end terrace property.
How big is 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The recorded floor area for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is approximately 990 sq ft (92 m²).
What is the EPC rating for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The latest EPC rating for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is E (42). Its potential rating is B (81).
How many times has 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD sold?
There are 2 recorded sales for 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD in the price paid history shown on this page.
How far is 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD from the coast?
1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is approximately 1.88 miles from the coast.
Schools
What is the nearest sixth form to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The nearest sixth form to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is Ysgol Ardudwy, which is approximately 12.5 miles away.
Transport
What is the nearest railway station to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The nearest railway station to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is Morfa Mawddach Rail Station, which is approximately 6.7 miles away.
What is the nearest airport to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The nearest airport to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is Anglesey Airport, which is approximately 44.5 miles away.
What is the nearest bus station to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD?
The nearest bus station to 1 Waterloo Street, Dolgellau, LL40 1DD is Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 4, which is approximately 24.2 miles away.
Nearby Primary Schools
Nearby Secondary Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Sixth Forms including Colleges
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.53 miles | Ysgol Ardudwy | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 13.95 miles | Ysgol Uwchradd Tywyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 16.60 miles | Ysgol Eifionydd | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools | ||
| 17.31 miles | Ysgol Y Moelwyn | Not applicable | - | ✓ | Not applicable | - | Welsh schools |
Nearby Independent Schools
| Distance | Name | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes |
|---|
Nearby Special Schools / Schools with Special Classes
| Distance | Name | Phase | Age Range | Sixth Form | Gender | Religion | Admissions | Special Classes | Type |
|---|
Nearby Railway Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 6.67 miles | Morfa Mawddach Rail Station |
| 7.34 miles | Barmouth Rail Station |
| 7.64 miles | Fairbourne Rail Station |
| 8.06 miles | Llanaber Rail Station |
| 9.10 miles | Talybont Rail Station |
| 9.73 miles | Dyffryn Ardudwy Rail Station |
| 10.03 miles | Llwyngwril Rail Station |
| 10.34 miles | Machynlleth Rail Station |
| 10.84 miles | Llanbedr Rail Station |
| 11.26 miles | Pensarn (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 11.88 miles | Llandanwg Rail Station |
| 12.43 miles | Harlech Rail Station |
| 12.50 miles | Dovey Junction Rail Station |
| 13.17 miles | Tygwyn Rail Station |
| 13.47 miles | Tonfanau Rail Station |
| 13.50 miles | Talsarnau Rail Station |
| 14.01 miles | Tywyn Rail Station |
| 14.20 miles | Llandecwyn Rail Station |
| 14.85 miles | Penrhyndeudraeth Rail Station |
| 15.07 miles | Penhelig Rail Station |
| 15.11 miles | Minffordd Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 15.14 miles | Minffordd Rail Station |
| 15.50 miles | Tan-y-Bwlch Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 15.58 miles | Aberdovey Rail Station |
| 16.07 miles | Porthmadog Harbour Ffestiniog Railway Station |
| 16.64 miles | Porthmadog Rail Station |
| 17.49 miles | Blaenau Ffestiniog Rail Station |
| 18.79 miles | Borth Rail Station |
| 19.08 miles | Criccieth Rail Station |
| 20.85 miles | Roman Bridge Rail Station |
| 21.32 miles | Dolwyddelan Rail Station |
| 21.87 miles | Bow Street |
| 21.96 miles | Penychain Rail Station |
| 22.25 miles | Pont-y-Pant Rail Station |
| 23.12 miles | Abererch Rail Station |
| 24.24 miles | Aberystwyth Rail Station |
| 24.35 miles | Betws-y-Coed Rail Station |
| 24.40 miles | Pwllheli Rail Station |
| 24.69 miles | Caersws Rail Station |
| 27.59 miles | Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 27.88 miles | North Llanrwst Rail Station |
| 28.95 miles | Newtown (Powys) Rail Station |
| 30.72 miles | Dolgarrog Rail Station |
| 31.86 miles | Welshpool Rail Station |
| 33.63 miles | Tal-y-Cafn Rail Station |
| 34.71 miles | Bangor (Gwynedd) Rail Station |
| 35.67 miles | Llanfairpwll Rail Station |
| 35.75 miles | Llanfairfechan Rail Station |
| 36.40 miles | Glan Conwy Rail Station |
| 36.46 miles | Penmaenmawr Rail Station |
Nearby Airports
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 44.52 miles | Anglesey Airport |
Nearby Bus Stations
| Distance | Name |
|---|---|
| 24.20 miles | Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 24.43 miles | Pwllheli Bus Station Stand C |
| 27.02 miles | Corwen Bus Station |
| 28.62 miles | Newtown Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 31.60 miles | Welshpool Bus Station Stand A |
| 31.82 miles | Caernarfon Bus Station Stand C |
| 34.95 miles | Bangor Bus Station Stand A |
| 35.29 miles | Menai Bridge Bus Station |
| 35.88 miles | Oswestry Bus Station |
| 42.68 miles | Wrexham Bus Station |
| 42.74 miles | Mold Bus Station 4 |
| 43.05 miles | Rhyl Bus Station Stand A |
| 44.55 miles | Moelfre Bus Station |
| 44.89 miles | Knighton Bus Station |
| 45.49 miles | Prestatyn Bus Station Stand 4 |
| 45.90 miles | Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 |
| 47.57 miles | Shrewsbury Bus Station |
Broadband Availability & Performance in LL40 1DD
Gigabit Coverage
50.0%
Average Download
64 Mbps
Average Upload
14.7 Mbps
Broadband Availability
| Gigabit Coverage | 50.0% |
|---|---|
| Ultrafast Coverage | 50.0% |
| Ultrafast 100+ Coverage | 50.0% |
| Superfast Coverage | 100.0% |
| NGA Coverage | 100.0% |
| Below USO | 0.0% |
| Fixed Wireless Availability | 0.0% |
Broadband Performance
| Median Download | 79.9 Mbps |
|---|---|
| Average Download | 64 Mbps |
| Maximum Download | 80 Mbps |
| Median Upload | 18.5 Mbps |
| Average Upload | 14.7 Mbps |
| Maximum Upload | 20 Mbps |
| Average Data Usage | 252 GB |
| Median Data Usage | 257 GB |
Connection Distribution
| Speed Tier | Connections (%) |
|---|---|
| < 2 Mbps | 0 |
| 2 - 5 Mbps | 0 |
| 5 - 10 Mbps | 0 |
| 10 - 30 Mbps | 1 |
| 30 - 300 Mbps | 5 |
| 300+ Mbps | 0 |