North West House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)245,474
Median Price (£)210,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,606
Median Price (£/sqft) 242
Transactions2,507

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-0.99%
Annual Change (%)-9.76%
Peak Price (£)272,015
From Peak (%)-9.76%
Volatility (£)152,465

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)18.8%
Semi-Detached (%)35.1%
Terraced (%)36.2%
Flat (%)9.9%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0.1%
Freehold (%)68.7%