North East House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 182,750 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 149,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 1,862 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 173 |
| Transactions | 982 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -0.59% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -13.46% |
| Peak Price (£) | 211,176 |
| From Peak (%) | -13.46% |
| Volatility (£) | 136,614 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 17.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 31.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 41.1% |
| Flat (%) | 9.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 86.5% |