York Central House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in York Central. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 317,879 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 314,725 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,829 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 356 |
| Transactions | 30 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 1.81% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -4.36% |
| Peak Price (£) | 425,668 |
| From Peak (%) | -25.32% |
| Volatility (£) | 121,717 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 3.3% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 30% |
| Terraced (%) | 46.7% |
| Flat (%) | 20% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 76.7% |