Worcester House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Worcester. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 245,864 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 235,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,070 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 285 |
| Transactions | 33 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -8.44% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -9.82% |
| Peak Price (£) | 304,244 |
| From Peak (%) | -19.19% |
| Volatility (£) | 111,029 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 12.1% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 42.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 33.3% |
| Flat (%) | 12.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 84.9% |