Wetherby and Easingwold House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Wetherby and Easingwold. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 523,715 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 365,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,583 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 333 |
| Transactions | 36 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 27.56% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 18.45% |
| Peak Price (£) | 597,117 |
| From Peak (%) | -12.29% |
| Volatility (£) | 632,660 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 52.8% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 16.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 22.2% |
| Flat (%) | 8.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 91.7% |