Weald of Kent House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Weald of Kent. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)492,446
Median Price (£)400,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 4,293
Median Price (£/sqft) 399
Transactions28

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-1.83%
Annual Change (%)-0.01%
Peak Price (£)563,143
From Peak (%)-12.55%
Volatility (£)279,201

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)42.9%
Semi-Detached (%)28.6%
Terraced (%)25%
Flat (%)3.6%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)96.4%