Torridge and Tavistock House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Torridge and Tavistock. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)322,586
Median Price (£)280,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,964
Median Price (£/sqft) 275
Transactions42

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-2.97%
Annual Change (%)0.39%
Peak Price (£)422,065
From Peak (%)-23.57%
Volatility (£)161,665

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)42.9%
Semi-Detached (%)21.4%
Terraced (%)26.2%
Flat (%)9.5%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)85.7%