Tiverton and Minehead House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Tiverton and Minehead. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)367,397
Median Price (£)310,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,220
Median Price (£/sqft) 299
Transactions39

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)23.29%
Annual Change (%)10.27%
Peak Price (£)434,963
From Peak (%)-15.53%
Volatility (£)185,517

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)41%
Semi-Detached (%)43.6%
Terraced (%)7.7%
Flat (%)7.7%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)92.3%