Tatton House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Tatton. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 384,230 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 345,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,873 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 360 |
| Transactions | 45 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -18.85% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -27.92% |
| Peak Price (£) | 597,645 |
| From Peak (%) | -35.71% |
| Volatility (£) | 193,328 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 35.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 20% |
| Terraced (%) | 20% |
| Flat (%) | 24.4% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 60% |