Stratford-on-Avon House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Stratford-on-Avon. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 401,172 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 366,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,047 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 376 |
| Transactions | 43 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -5.55% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -17.09% |
| Peak Price (£) | 537,353 |
| From Peak (%) | -25.34% |
| Volatility (£) | 183,591 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 37.2% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 34.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 23.3% |
| Flat (%) | 4.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 81.4% |