Stockport House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Stockport. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)293,404
Median Price (£)245,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,412
Median Price (£/sqft) 317
Transactions26

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)1.97%
Annual Change (%)-2.43%
Peak Price (£)313,690
From Peak (%)-6.47%
Volatility (£)185,361

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)11.5%
Semi-Detached (%)42.3%
Terraced (%)38.5%
Flat (%)7.7%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)65.4%