St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)314,859
Median Price (£)270,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,504
Median Price (£/sqft) 326
Transactions32

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-12.41%
Annual Change (%)-27.79%
Peak Price (£)440,527
From Peak (%)-28.53%
Volatility (£)180,301

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)25%
Semi-Detached (%)15.6%
Terraced (%)34.4%
Flat (%)25%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)71.9%