Southampton Itchen House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Southampton Itchen. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 244,803 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 248,980 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,053 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 284 |
| Transactions | 42 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -10.9% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -7.39% |
| Peak Price (£) | 333,201 |
| From Peak (%) | -26.53% |
| Volatility (£) | 94,314 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 11.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 19.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 33.3% |
| Flat (%) | 35.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 64.3% |