South West Norfolk House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in South West Norfolk. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 286,813 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 230,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,887 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 268 |
| Transactions | 32 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 2.39% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -2.5% |
| Peak Price (£) | 370,291 |
| From Peak (%) | -22.54% |
| Volatility (£) | 155,567 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 62.5% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 18.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 15.6% |
| Flat (%) | 3.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 96.9% |