South Northamptonshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in South Northamptonshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)363,594
Median Price (£)340,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,709
Median Price (£/sqft) 345
Transactions43

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-2.39%
Annual Change (%)-9.4%
Peak Price (£)420,975
From Peak (%)-13.63%
Volatility (£)169,855

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)34.9%
Semi-Detached (%)32.6%
Terraced (%)20.9%
Flat (%)11.6%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)86.1%