South Norfolk House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in South Norfolk. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)361,007
Median Price (£)315,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,182
Median Price (£/sqft) 296
Transactions34

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)10.81%
Annual Change (%)2.68%
Peak Price (£)392,464
From Peak (%)-8.02%
Volatility (£)185,548

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)55.9%
Semi-Detached (%)23.5%
Terraced (%)20.6%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%