South Basildon and East Thurrock House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in South Basildon and East Thurrock. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)378,618
Median Price (£)390,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 4,097
Median Price (£/sqft) 381
Transactions33

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)8.67%
Annual Change (%)-0.16%
Peak Price (£)396,198
From Peak (%)-4.44%
Volatility (£)150,853

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)18.2%
Semi-Detached (%)36.4%
Terraced (%)30.3%
Flat (%)15.2%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)81.8%