Sleaford and North Hykeham House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Sleaford and North Hykeham. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)267,402
Median Price (£)234,250
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,759
Median Price (£/sqft) 256
Transactions46

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)6.71%
Annual Change (%)-0.67%
Peak Price (£)294,032
From Peak (%)-9.06%
Volatility (£)116,025

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)47.8%
Semi-Detached (%)37%
Terraced (%)15.2%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)97.8%