Skipton and Ripon House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Skipton and Ripon. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 315,266 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 258,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,215 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 299 |
| Transactions | 41 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -5.84% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -6.82% |
| Peak Price (£) | 411,353 |
| From Peak (%) | -23.36% |
| Volatility (£) | 197,652 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 24.4% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 31.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 41.5% |
| Flat (%) | 2.4% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 95.1% |