Shipley House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Shipley. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)275,878
Median Price (£)242,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,593
Median Price (£/sqft) 241
Transactions32

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-2.26%
Annual Change (%)-5.38%
Peak Price (£)331,294
From Peak (%)-16.73%
Volatility (£)159,824

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)15.6%
Semi-Detached (%)40.6%
Terraced (%)31.3%
Flat (%)12.5%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)87.5%