Richmond Park House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Richmond Park. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 948,606 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 652,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 8,213 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 763 |
| Transactions | 20 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -1.67% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 1.13% |
| Peak Price (£) | 1,475,480 |
| From Peak (%) | -35.71% |
| Volatility (£) | 800,659 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 5% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 10% |
| Terraced (%) | 30% |
| Flat (%) | 55% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 45% |