Putney House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Putney. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)699,042
Median Price (£)507,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 7,559
Median Price (£/sqft) 702
Transactions30

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)7.43%
Annual Change (%)4.41%
Peak Price (£)1,060,658
From Peak (%)-34.09%
Volatility (£)603,047

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)0%
Semi-Detached (%)6.7%
Terraced (%)26.7%
Flat (%)66.7%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)33.3%