Plymouth Sutton and Devonport House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Plymouth Sutton and Devonport. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)216,618
Median Price (£)197,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,464
Median Price (£/sqft) 229
Transactions61

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)10.67%
Annual Change (%)-7.98%
Peak Price (£)236,206
From Peak (%)-8.29%
Volatility (£)101,175

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)1.6%
Semi-Detached (%)13.1%
Terraced (%)52.5%
Flat (%)32.8%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)67.2%