Plymouth Moor View House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Plymouth Moor View. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 209,117 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 201,250 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,676 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 249 |
| Transactions | 60 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -10.95% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -8.9% |
| Peak Price (£) | 254,624 |
| From Peak (%) | -17.87% |
| Volatility (£) | 77,637 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 6.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.3% |
| Terraced (%) | 56.7% |
| Flat (%) | 8.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 90% |