Nottingham East House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Nottingham East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 192,629 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 168,750 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,474 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 230 |
| Transactions | 32 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 2.62% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -10.74% |
| Peak Price (£) | 239,770 |
| From Peak (%) | -19.66% |
| Volatility (£) | 88,169 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 3.1% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 25% |
| Terraced (%) | 43.8% |
| Flat (%) | 28.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 81.3% |