North East Hertfordshire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North East Hertfordshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 384,650 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 365,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,444 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 413 |
| Transactions | 30 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -9.64% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -24.26% |
| Peak Price (£) | 529,128 |
| From Peak (%) | -27.3% |
| Volatility (£) | 173,427 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 16.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 20% |
| Terraced (%) | 30% |
| Flat (%) | 33.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 66.7% |