North East Hampshire House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North East Hampshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 544,942 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 495,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,912 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 456 |
| Transactions | 39 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 21.18% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -2.67% |
| Peak Price (£) | 616,720 |
| From Peak (%) | -11.64% |
| Volatility (£) | 309,799 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 41% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.2% |
| Terraced (%) | 15.4% |
| Flat (%) | 15.4% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 82.1% |