North Devon House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North Devon. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 275,826 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 242,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,233 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 300 |
| Transactions | 42 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -3.6% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -12.1% |
| Peak Price (£) | 397,338 |
| From Peak (%) | -30.58% |
| Volatility (£) | 120,266 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 28.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 19.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 42.9% |
| Flat (%) | 9.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 90.5% |