New Forest East House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in New Forest East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 383,757 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 355,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,051 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 376 |
| Transactions | 29 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -9.22% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 2.44% |
| Peak Price (£) | 585,777 |
| From Peak (%) | -34.49% |
| Volatility (£) | 176,007 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 51.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 13.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 20.7% |
| Flat (%) | 13.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 86.2% |