Morecambe and Lunesdale House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Morecambe and Lunesdale. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 236,215 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 215,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,708 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 252 |
| Transactions | 39 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -7.97% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -16.16% |
| Peak Price (£) | 308,407 |
| From Peak (%) | -23.41% |
| Volatility (£) | 115,269 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 30.8% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 35.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 23.1% |
| Flat (%) | 10.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 84.6% |