Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)156,154
Median Price (£)149,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 1,828
Median Price (£/sqft) 170
Transactions26

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-18.14%
Annual Change (%)-26.95%
Peak Price (£)213,763
From Peak (%)-26.95%
Volatility (£)74,219

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)26.9%
Semi-Detached (%)46.2%
Terraced (%)26.9%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%